Reference : APM-2765808
The BARNES rental department is pleased to present this property:
3 Bedrooms 140 m² 2 bathrooms
€ 4,053 / month Charges included
Paris 10th arrondissement - Porte Saint-Denis - Rue de Chabrol -
In a beautiful renovated building located on the 2nd floor (accessible by elevator), this 140.00 m² UNFURNISHED rental apartment features an entryway, a fully equipped kitchen opening onto a double living room, a bedroom with a walk-in closet, a bathroom with a shower, a second bedroom with storage, an office, a shower room, a separate toilet, and a laundry area.
Gas-fired central heating and hot water (included in the rent).
A storage cellar completes this property. Video surveillance, reinforced door, and video intercom.
Availability: Immediately
Rent: €4,053.00 per month, including utilities
Security deposit: €3,543.00 (two months’ base rent)
Note: This property is available for rent only under a Civil Code lease (second home or corporate lease)
Fees: 10% of annual rent excluding utilities + VAT (20%), i.e.:
€5,101.43 including VAT (including the move-in inspection - €3.00/m² including VAT, i.e., €420.00 including VAT)
Property owners, value your property!
If you have a property to sell, contact our consultants for a serious and detailed valuation.
Estimate my property
Follow us on Instagram
@barnesrealty